Staff
 

Executive

Bruce Watson

Bruce Watson

Executive Director
Holly Stratton

Holly Stratton

Executive Assistant
Kathy Gimbel

Kathy Gimbel

Administrative Assistant
Lan Nguyen

Lan Nguyen

Maintenance Support

Program Integrity

Dawn Engel

Dawn Engel

Program Integrity Director
Wendy Gibson

Wendy Gibson

Program Integrity Specialist
Matt Moseley

Matt Moseley

Program Integrity Specialist

Finance

Becki Rutchland

Becki Rutchland

Financial Director
Lee Ann Chapman

Lee Ann Chapman

Reimbursement Specialist
Millie Fre

Millie Fre

VPK Reimbursement Specialist
Clay Gillis

Clay Gillis

Reimbursement Specialist
Becky Springer

Becky Springer

Reimbursement Specialist
Gloria Wilson

Gloria Wilson

Provider Contracts Administrator

Program Improvement

Vicki Pugh

Vicki Pugh

Program Improvement Director
Christy Zukowski

Christy Zukowski

Assessment and Training Specialist
Joyce Griffin

Joyce Griffin

Assessment and Training Specialist
Kathy McKechnie

Kathy McKechnie

Assessment and Training Specialist
Karen Abney

Karen Abney

Inclusion and Behavior Specialist
Kelly Duhon

Kelly Duhon

Inclusion/Behavior Specialist
Kelly Todd

Kelly Todd

Assessment and Training Specialist

Eligibility

Paula Rollins

Paula Rollins

Eligibility Director
Melissa Stankard

Melissa Stankard

Eligibility Supervisor
Hope Wilson

Hope Wilson

VPK Eligibility Coordinator
Sarah Whipps

Sarah Whipps

Protective Services Supervisor & CCRR Coordinator
Lauren Graves

Lauren Graves

Eligibility Data Systems Administrator
Rhonda West

Rhonda West

Eligibility Specialist
Robin Patch

Robin Patch

Eligibility Specialist
Amy Intermoia

Amy Intermoia

Protective Services Eligibility Specialist
Rency Warren

Rency Warren

File Maintenance Specialist
Nina Daniels

Nina Daniels

Eligibility Specialist
Patricia Daugenti

Patricia Daugenti

Customer Service Specialist
Melissa Jennings

Melissa Jennings

Eligibility Specialist
Topeka Robinson

Topeka Robinson

Eligibility Specialist
Dushey Spivey

Dushey Spivey

Customer Service Specialist
Monique Mair

Monique Mair

Eligibility Specialist
William Busch

William Busch

CCRR Specialist
Pam Wirick

Pam Wirick

CCRR Specialist

Medical Support

Dolores Boyd

Dolores Boyd

Health Support Technician
dolores.boyd@flhealth.gov
850-332-6095
Meishen Blalock

Meishen Blalock

Health Support Technician
meishen.blalock@flhealth.gov
850-332-6095
Florida Early Learning logo VPK logo United Way logo